Awarded contract
RSHA/FHA Gas Central Heating Maintenance Contract 2023-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Brownriggs
- Supplier(s)
- Saltire Facilities Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 615,954.64
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 22 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gas Servicing and Maintenance Lot 1: Gas servicing and maintenance to 1263nr properties within the Stirlingshire area
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2023
- Completed: Award published22 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Brownriggs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brownriggs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brownriggs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brownriggs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brownriggs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brownriggs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brownriggs.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RSHA/FHA Gas Central Heating Maintenance Contract 2023-2027.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to RSHA/FHA Gas Central Heating Maintenance Contract 2023-2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brownriggs.
BuyersCountValue
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
