Awarded contract
RFE - Educational visits/ Outdoor education advisory role
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Active Luton
- Value
- GBP 162,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 23 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Educational visits/ Outdoor education advisory role, providing training support and monitoring of all educational visits undertaken within the borough, ensuring safe practice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2024
- Completed: Award published23 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
