Expired contract

PS24035 - Business Support to BIC UK Programmes

Details

Supplier(s)
Ashby House Ltd
Value
GBP 48,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
19 February 2024

Tender description

Award notice for the supply of Business Support to BIC UK Programmes for UKRI- STFC ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24035 - Business Support to BIC UK Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.