Awarded contract
Provision of Cadet Uniform (1) Lots 2 9 10 11 19
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Work gloves
- Published
- 23 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Cadet Uniform
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published23 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18141000 · Work gloves
- 18223200 · Jackets
- 18234000 · Trousers
- 18317000 · Socks
- 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
- 18424000 · Gloves
- 18425000 · Belts
- 18443340 · Caps
- 18444110 · Helmets
- 18815000 · Boots
- 35113470 · Protective shirts or pants
- 35811100 · Fire-brigade uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cadet Uniform (1) Lots 2 9 10 11 19.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cadet Uniform (1) Lots 2 9 10 11 19, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
