Awarded contract

PKC12496 - Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor Services for the Multi-Storey Refurbishment Works

Details

Supplier(s)
Summers-Inman
Value
GBP 84,481
Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
20 February 2024

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council were seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to provide Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor (EA/QS) Services on a contract to refurbish 6 tower blocks within the centre of Perth City.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12496 - Employers Agent and Quantity Surveyor Services for the Multi-Storey Refurbishment Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.