Awarded contract

Passenger Lift Maintenance and Repairs 2024-2027 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 105,467.84
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of Passenger Lift Maintenance and Repairs 2024-2027 Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until, and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Monday 4th December 2023 at 12 noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. The deadline has now been extended to Thursday 7th December 2023 at 13:00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Passenger Lift Maintenance and Repairs 2024-2027 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Passenger Lift Maintenance and Repairs 2024-2027 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.