Awarded contract
Palo Alto Firewall and Enterprise Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,565,786.8
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Hardware, Software and Support, to Palo firewall enterprise agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2024
- Completed: Award published19 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palo Alto Firewall and Enterprise Agreement.
Related topics
Topics related to Palo Alto Firewall and Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
