P23-0088: Eurocentral – Contractor, Ground Investigations and Geotechnical, Environmental and Mining Assessments
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Soil Engineering Geoservices Ltd
- Value
- GBP 749,974
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 February 2024
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise is undertaking this procurement for the appointment of a Contractor for the Eurocentral Ground Investigations, Geotechnical, Environmental and Mining works. This will update ground condition information for the following plots at Eurocentral: Plot R, S, T, and Z. Eurocentral is one of the largest industrial estates in Scotland. It is situated on the edge of Holytown and Mossend, North Lanarkshire, just off the M8 motorway and about 12 miles (19 kilometres) east of Glasgow city centre and 34 mi (55 km) west of Edinburgh. The contract is anticipated to start in early September 2023 and have an estimate duration of 5 months. The anticipated budget is between GBP390,000 and GBP550,000 (excl VAT). Further details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 February 2024
- Completed: Award published20 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
- 45120000 · Test drilling and boring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
127 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P23-0088: Eurocentral – Contractor, Ground Investigations and Geotechnical, Environmental and Mining Assessments.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to P23-0088: Eurocentral – Contractor, Ground Investigations and Geotechnical, Environmental and Mining Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
