Our Lady of Walsingham Catholic Trust ~ Cleaning Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 615,000
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Submission
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Our Lady of Walsingham Catholic Trust delivers outstanding educational, spiritual and moral outcomes for all children regardless of their faith or backgrounds within an ethos based on full inclusion, high expectations, innovation, outstanding teaching and learning, and a relentless focus on the needs and potential of every child. Lot 1: The Trust is a Catholic-based, child-centred MAT. We are founded on Catholic values which underpin every social, academic and pastoral relationship and the related behaviours which act as live witness to our Faith. Inspired and supported by these values, we seek to develop the characteristics of effective learners in our children so that, whatever their future holds, they can approach this with character, confidence, resilience and a Christ-centred moral compass. The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services the Trust at the following locations; •St Alban’s Catholic High School, Digby Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP4 3NJ •St Laurence Catholic Primary School, Arbury Road, Cambridge CB4 2JX •St Louis Catholic Academy, Fordham Road, Newmarket CB8 7AA •St Felix Catholic Primary School, School Ln, Haverhill CB9 9DE The contract covers the scope for the provision of all cleaning services at each of the above schools. The overall emphasis for this service is on achieving ‘best value’ and the successful Supplier will be expected to demonstrate innovation, flexibility and commercialism. The contract being offered commences on 1 September 2024 for an initial three year period and will operate on a fixed cost basis. Although the contract commencement date is 1 September 2024, unless otherwise agreed there will be no cleaning provision required until start of Term (c.5th September 2024). Please note that the successful Supplier will pay The Litmus Partnership a consultancy fee on award of this contract, which will be to the value of £8,000.00 plus VAT. This fee will be invoiced immediately after the contract award (w/c 28 June 2024). To ensure transparency, you will clearly show within your management fee a breakdown of this consultancy fee, over the length of the contract. The total full fee will be paid by the successful Supplier, in full to The Litmus Partnership, by no later than 26th July 2024. The approximate current value of this contract is £615,000. Please see SQ document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has already been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2024
About the buyer
Our Lady of Walsingham Catholic Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-walsingham-catholic-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-walsingham-catholic-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-walsingham-catholic-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-walsingham-catholic-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-walsingham-catholic-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-of-walsingham-catholic-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Our Lady of Walsingham Catholic Trust ~ Cleaning Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Our Lady of Walsingham Catholic Trust ~ Cleaning Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Our Lady of Walsingham Catholic Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
