Awarded contract

Managed Print Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 1,760,249
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

The Council has a requirement to procure a flexible and scalable managed print service to be deployed across the Renfrewshire Council estate. This service was procured via Further Competition under Scottish Procurement’s ICT Products Managed Print Solutions Framework SP-21-046.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Print Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Print Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.