LFRS Application Tracking System
Details
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Submission
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service (LFRS) is seeking to procure an Applicant Tracking System to effectively manage the work streams and demands of our Recruitment function and to support our teams during internal transfer and promotion processes. It is vital that LFRS works with a viable and credible supplier who has the track record, and professional discretion to deliver the required solution and services which will enable LFRS to meet its current and future goals and business needs. Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service is using Regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulation 2015, an Open Procedure. The selection of the successful bidder will be based on final tenders and all bidders will be advised of our award decision. All correspondence must be in written format and sent to ictprocurement@leics-fire.gov.uk. All requests for clarification will be logged and responses issued to all providers. Valid responses must contain all of the information and documentation requested and be submitted by the closing date. Responses may be rejected if the required information and documentation is not given at the time of submission. It is the provider's responsibility to ensure their response arrives by the closing date. Timeline 19th February 2024: Contract Notice issued 29th February 2024: Closing date by which suppliers can request clarifications or additional information regarding the Contract Notice as well as submit their preferred presentation date within our time constraints 7th march 2024: LFRS will respond to all requests for clarifications or additional information submitted on time. W/C 15th March 2024: Supplier presentations 22nd March 2024: Closing date by which suppliers can submit their final tender. 25th March -5th April 2024: Evaluation of tenders, including technical reviews, supplier selection and contract award. 1st May 2024: Target contract commencement date
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2024
About the buyer
Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LFRS Application Tracking System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to LFRS Application Tracking System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
