L23149-T-LH/SG - Fire Appliance
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 1,420,000
- Topic
- Firefighting vehicles
- Published
- 23 February 2024
- Submission
- 5 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Luton Airport Operations Limited are looking to procure a 6x6 Aviation Rescue and Fire Fighting major appliance to join its fleet with delivery expected by Q2 2026.Actual dates of required delivery will be arranged with the winning provider and must be met.The selected appliance will comply with CAP 168 and ICAO document 9137 Airport Services Manual and Part 1 requirements for a category 7 airport. Lot 1: As per tender documents. Additional information: Please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 April 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144210 · Firefighting vehicles
- 34144213 · Fire engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L23149-T-LH/SG - Fire Appliance.
Related topics
Topics related to L23149-T-LH/SG - Fire Appliance, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
