Awarded contract

Integrated Sexual Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 21,408,612
Duration
6 years
Topic
Health services
Published
22 February 2024

Tender description

London Borough of Hillingdon is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. London Borough of Hillingdon intend to Direct Award to London North West University Healthcare ("LNWUH") for the provision of Integrated Sexual and Reproductive Health Services to the London Borough for a six-year period from 1 April 2024 until 31 March 2030 at a value of £21,408,612 (£3,568,102 per year). The award decision was made by Hillingdon's Public Health department and the recommendation to award was presented at Hillingdon's January cabinet meeting. This service is an established alliance of a lead provider, London North West NHS Trust working with specialist voluntary sector organisations, for example the Terrence Higgins Trust for HIV support, and SH24, which use technology-based interventions for non-complex health services. This model is predicated on effective and efficient joint working and achieves this with good outcomes that are a solid foundation for further future improvement. There are no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Sexual Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integrated Sexual Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.