Integrated Offender Management (IOM) Neurodiversity Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Third Sector Consortia Management LLP (3SC)
- Value
- GBP 800,288
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A co-commissioned neurodiversity service for London Integrated Offender Management (IOM) is being planned and led by MOPAC, with additional investment from other London CJS partners. The funding for this service will be in place until March 2025, and it will be Pan- London. This provision will predominantly target the complex needs of IOM service users in London related to their persistent offending, but other groups may also be included. The service intends to address specific needs of neurodivergent individuals and plans to achieve outcomes in relation to assessments, tailored support and staff training and awareness. By offering tailored support for neurodivergent individuals, the neurodiversity provision aims to improve outcomes in terms of successful engagement with CJS services and reduced risk of reoffending. The service will be fully integrated and evaluated as part of the London IOM framework, which works to reduce reoffending from the most persistent, violent offenders in London. Additional information: To access the tender documents email: iomtenders@mopac.london.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2025
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Offender Management (IOM) Neurodiversity Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Integrated Offender Management (IOM) Neurodiversity Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
- 318£88.8m
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
