Awarded contract

Innovative Platform for Home Based Services

Details

Supplier(s)
GB-CFS-173
Value
GBP 249,245,180
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

The London Borough of Richmond upon Thames proposes to establish a platform for the provision of reablement, domiciliary care and live-in services. Providers can apply to join the platform at any time. There are no restrictions to the number of providers who can be appointed to the platform, so long as they meet the Council's evaluation methodology and award criteria for appointment. The platform will be for an initial period of 10 years with the option for extension up to a further period of 10 years, subject to periodic reviews. To support the extended duration of the platform the contracting authority will publish further notices as may be necessary. In the spirit of the Shared Staffing Arrangement with the London Borough of Wandsworth, they are a named Authority under this PIN, able to use the platform for the named services, in addition to its other contractual arrangements from time to time. Full details of this tendering exercise are provided within the Tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Innovative Platform for Home Based Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Innovative Platform for Home Based Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.