Awarded contract

HR & Payroll Solution

Details

Value
GBP 980,000
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
19 February 2024

Tender description

LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service. The solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total. It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements. Due to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities. Lot 1: LSHTM requires a resilient HR and Payroll system to replace the current platform, which must be cloud based software as a service. The solution is primarily required to cater for users within the UK for 3,000 approximately in total. It is expected to have the capability for managing a complete employee lifecycle from onboarding to offboarding in compliance with statutory requirements. Due to changes in business requirements and acquisition of global workforce, LSHTM will potentially require a system with global capabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HR & Payroll Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.