Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,802,421
- Topic
- Haemodialysis devices
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Submission
- 20 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts Lot 1: Haemodialysis Consumables Treatment Packs Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Haemodialysis Consumables Treatment Packs as per the Contract Notice 2024/S 000-005398 excluding VAT is £15,626,251.53 which is for a 1 year period with the option to extend for any periods of up to and including 60 months plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency. Lot 2: Haemodialysis Spare Parts Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Haemodialysis Spare Parts as per the Contract Notice 2024/S 000-005398 excluding VAT was £1,176,169.47 which is for a 1 year period with the option to extend for any periods up to 60 months plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency. Lot 1: Haemodialysis Consumables Treatment Packs Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Haemodialysis Consumables Treatment Packs as per the Contract Notice 2024/S 000-005398 excluding VAT is £15,626,251.53 which is for a 1 year period with the option to extend for any periods of up to and including 60 months plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency. Lot 2: Haemodialysis Spare Parts Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Haemodialysis Spare Parts as per the Contract Notice 2024/S 000-005398 excluding VAT was £1,176,169.47 which is for a 1 year period with the option to extend for any periods up to 60 months plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2024
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33181100 · Haemodialysis devices
- 33181300 · Haemodialysis individual monitor
- 33181400 · Haemodialysis multiposition
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
