Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Bikeability National Standard Cycle Training

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Training services
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

This procurement aims to ensure a suitable provider is awarded for the provision of Bikeability Cycle Training for Staffordshire County Council. The council are looking for one provider, to deliver in all schools across 8 districts for all levels. As per Active Travel England, Department for Transport grant conditions. The provider must be registered as a Scheme Provider with Bikeability Trust and have experience of delivering all levels of Bikeability and modules of B+ to large numbers of trainees to the national standard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Bikeability National Standard Cycle Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Bikeability National Standard Cycle Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.