e-ITT for the provision of Landscape design and consultancy services
Details
- Published
- 21 February 2024
- Submission
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Landscape design and consultancy services to produce the required tender documents for engineering and landscaping work to RIBA Stage 3 or equivalent with the aim to improve the functionality, sustainability and aesthetic appearance of the lakes and ponds within Holly Hill Woodland Park resulting in a successful stage 2 Lottery Bid submission for the works stage. Keywords: landscape , landscape consultancy , landscape design
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2025
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Landscape design and consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
