Awarded contract

DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract

Details

Value
GBP 15,595,031.52
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 February 2024

Tender description

Dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for Construction & Development Works Ref DN387749. Notice of award of contract by Gentoo Group following a call for competition Ref DN693971 under this DPS. Lot 1: Gentoo Group seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake the construction of 86 new affordable homes including bungalows, houses and apartment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gentoo Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS for Construction & Development Works Ref: DN387749: Notice of Award of Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gentoo Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.