Awarded contract

Design, Build and Maintenance of Red Light Speed Camera Enforcement System Call-Off Contract

Details

Value
GBP 222,000
Topic
Speed camera equipment
Published
22 February 2024

Tender description

To recommend the procurement of the design, build and maintain two red light enforcement systems. Call off from CCS Framework Agreement RM6099 for the provision of Transport Technology and Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34971000 · Speed camera equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.