Awarded contract

DAC 115/23 DfC - NMNI - Integrated HR and Payroll Software Licence Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 174,088.63
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

This is a Direct award for the continued use of Integrate HR and Payroll Software for National Museums Northern Ireland. Lot 1: This is a Direct award for the continued use of Integrate HR and Payroll Software for National Museums Northern Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Museums Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DAC 115/23 DfC - NMNI - Integrated HR and Payroll Software Licence Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.