Awarded contract
DA0239 NEC4 Supervisor services at the King’s Buildings Engineering Hub project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 235,332
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 23 February 2024
Tender description
NEC4 Supervisor services at the King’s Buildings Engineering Hub project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2024
- Completed: Award published23 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA0239 NEC4 Supervisor services at the King’s Buildings Engineering Hub project.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
