Awarded contract

DA0213 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Old College Furniture

Details

Supplier(s)
Azzurro Ltd
Value
GBP 88,049
Topic
Office furniture
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

Supply, Delivery & Installation of furniture for Old College Direct award utilising the APUC FFE1011-AP Furniture (Supply, Delivery & Installation) Framework Agreement – Lot 1 Workplace, Teaching and Library Furniture for the supply, delivery and installation of furniture for Old College. The weightings below are the Framework weightings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA0213 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Old College Furniture.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.