Awarded contract

Contract for Structural Engineers for 291 Harrow Road

Details

Value
GBP 455,899
Duration
10 years
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
20 February 2024

Tender description

provision of structural engineering services for 291 Harrow Road Additional information: The contract can be varied inline with regulation 72 as long as the modification does not change the contract by more than 50% of the base contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2034in 7 years

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Structural Engineers for 291 Harrow Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Structural Engineers for 291 Harrow Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.