Awarded contract

CALL OFF FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES, REACTIVE AND PROJECT WORKS TO COUNCIL FACILITIES 2022

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Electrical services
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council has a number of properties and built environment assets which, require both planned and unplanned maintenance. While individual maintenance requirements can be unpredictable, the amount of money available to be spent maintaining the Councils’ built environment assets tends not to vary dramatically from year to year. The various Council functions are divided into a number of departments. The maintenance of most property and built environment assets comes under the aegis of either the Council’s Assets: Estates, Building Maintenance or Construction Services. This Tender opportunity aims to enable a list of appropriately competent Electrical Contractors to be appointed to carry out a range of maintenance and new installations under contract Lot 1: Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council has a number of properties and built environment assets which, require both planned and unplanned maintenance. While individual maintenance requirements can be unpredictable, the amount of money available to be spent maintaining the Councils’ built environment assets tends not to vary dramatically from year to year. The various Council functions are divided into a number of departments. The maintenance of most property and built environment assets comes under the aegis of either the Council’s Assets: Estates, Building Maintenance or Construction Services. This Tender opportunity aims to enable a list of appropriately competent Electrical Contractors to be appointed to carry out a range of maintenance and new installations under contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CALL OFF FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES, REACTIVE AND PROJECT WORKS TO COUNCIL FACILITIES 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CALL OFF FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES, REACTIVE AND PROJECT WORKS TO COUNCIL FACILITIES 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.