Closed tender

CA13661 - The Mercian Trust RFQ for Buildings Condition Survey

Details

Topic
Building services consultancy services
Published
21 February 2024
Submission
14 March 2024

Tender description

The Mercian Trust Request for Quotes for Building Condition Survey To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13661. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13661 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 March 2024

About the buyer

The Mercian Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13661 - The Mercian Trust RFQ for Buildings Condition Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.