Awarded contract

Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/119

Details

Supplier(s)
RTC North Ltd
Value
GBP 197,750
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

The structure of TIGGOR 2 will be similar to TIGGOR 1. However, ORE Catapult would like to secure the services of a consultancy. The chosen contractor will deliver the Business Support Programme (BSP) on behalf of ORE Catapult. ORE Catapult have prepared an Invitation to Tender (ITT) document to identify a suitable Business Support Programme delivery partner. The chosen partner will be required to deliver support to 26 businesses from September 2023 to February 2025 whilst ensuring that activities are compliant with the Subsidy Control Act 2022. Lot 1: The structure of TIGGOR 2 will be similar to TIGGOR 1. However, ORE Catapult would like to secure the services of a consultancy. The chosen contractor will deliver the Business Support Programme (BSP) on behalf of ORE Catapult. ORE Catapult have prepared an Invitation to Tender (ITT) document to identify a suitable Business Support Programme delivery partner. The chosen partner will be required to deliver support to 26 businesses from September 2023 to February 2025 whilst ensuring that activities are compliant with the Subsidy Control Act 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/119.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business Support Consultancy for Technology, Innovation & Green Growth for Offshore Renewables (TIGGOR2) - ORE/23/119, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.