BTA1902 - STA International Passenger Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ONS
- Value
- GBP 73,782
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 23 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The IPS (International Passenger Survey) is a UK National Statistic. It is an annual survey managed by the ONS (Office for National Statistics). The contract will allow for the set up of the BTA specific questions into the survey administration tool, administering the questions to respondents, process the data and deliver results to VisitBritain. Contract awarded via Single Tender Action under Public Contracts Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) due to the absence of competition for technical reasons as approved by VisitBritain and DCMS (Sponsor Organisation).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published23 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2025
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA1902 - STA International Passenger Study.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
