Battery Powered Hydraulic Cutting Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 192,870
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 22 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded following a further competition under framework C002687 Lot 1 Emergency Rescue Equipment for the supply of battery powered hydraulic equipment to the three Thames Valley Fire Services of Royal Berkshire, Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire. 8 suppliers under Lot 1 invited to tender. 3 tender responses received. Contract awarded to Most Advantageous Tender. Additional information: This Notice relates to Buckinghamshire Fire & Rescue Service only
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published22 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Battery Powered Hydraulic Cutting Equipment.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
