Expired contract

709878450 - purchase of immediate spares

Details

Supplier(s)
L'Hotellier SAS
Value
GBP 955,300
Duration
11 months
Topic
Fire extinguishers
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for the immediate purchase of spares.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111300 · Fire extinguishers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.