Awarded contract
300x Latitude 5440 GCTO Base & 50x Ecoloop Pro Briefcase 15 - CC5623
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 398,196.2
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware selection consultancy services
- Published
- 23 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
300x Latitude 5440 GCTO Base & 50x Ecoloop Pro Briefcase 15 - CC5623
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2023
- Completed: Award published23 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
