Awarded contract

WHPC00845 CAPITAL

Details

Value
GBP 155,498.78
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of telecommunications lines
Published
13 February 2024

Tender description

Web support service Cool Sprit Web support is provided via the GUARDIAN support Portal guardian.coolspirit.co.uk Guardian Support portal is provided to customers who have current active maintenance contracts. Direct Award SBS FRAMEWORK SBS/19/AB/WAB/9410 Additional information: Web support service Cool Sprit Web support is provided via the GUARDIAN support Portal guardian.coolspirit.co.uk Guardian Support portal is provided to customers who have current active maintenance contracts. Direct Award SBS FRAMEWORK SBS/19/AB/WAB/9410

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Walsall Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50331000 · Repair and maintenance services of telecommunications lines
  • 50334130 · Repair and maintenance services of telephone switching apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to WHPC00845 CAPITAL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.