Ultrafast Laser System.
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 13 February 2024
- Submission
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of York is pleased to invite tenders forthe provision of an ultrafast laser system for investigation of ultrafast magnetisation dynamics in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document Additional information: The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2024
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ultrafast Laser System..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ultrafast Laser System., ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
