UKRI-3699 IUK TMF Future Telecoms ORAN Data Insights
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OpenUK
- Value
- GBP 49,999
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI appointed a supplier to analyse data of grant recipients and identify future requirements. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Lot 1: UKRI appointed a supplier to analyse data of grant recipients and identify future requirements. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2024
- Completed: Award published12 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-3699 IUK TMF Future Telecoms ORAN Data Insights.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
