Treasury Advice Services
Details
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Submission
- 1 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
SLH requires comprehensive Treasury Advice Services secured by way of an annual retainer. Providers are invited to submit a bid for the linked Invitation to Tender for Business Planning Advice and Assurance issued by South Liverpool Homes. The ITT for Business Planning Advice and Assurance has been published separately to enable providers to submit for one or both services dependent on provider appetite. The Business Planning Advice and Assurance Practis Project Reference DN710969 Keywords: Business Planning , Treasury , Advice , Finance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2024
About the buyer
South Liverpool Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-liverpool-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-liverpool-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-liverpool-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-liverpool-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-liverpool-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-liverpool-homes-ltd.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Treasury Advice Services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Treasury Advice Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Liverpool Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
