Awarded contract

Supply, installation and extended 5 year warranty of utensil/pot washer.

Details

Supplier(s)
Meiko
Value
GBP 26,064
Duration
5 years
Topic
Catering equipment
Published
13 February 2024

Tender description

A direct award contract has been awarded by Dounreay, a Division of Magnox Limited for the Supply, installation and extended 5 year warranty of utensil/pot washer (FV250.2).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39310000 · Catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, installation and extended 5 year warranty of utensil/pot washer..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.