Request for Tender in relation to the provision of Veterinary Services at RCÉ stadia
Details
- Value
- EUR 100,000
- Topic
- Veterinary services
- Published
- 15 February 2024
- Submission
- 5 April 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Rásaíocht Con Éireann (the “Contracting Authority”) intends appointing suitably qualified veterinary professionals to provide Veterinary Services on the track and in the Kennels at the following Greyhound Racing Stadia/Tracks under the Contracting authority’s jurisdiction; Galway Greyhound stadium, Shelbourne Park stadium, Limerick stadium,Newbridge stadium
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 April 2024
About the buyer
Rásaíocht Con Éireann is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85200000 · Veterinary services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender in relation to the provision of Veterinary Services at RCÉ stadia.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender in relation to the provision of Veterinary Services at RCÉ stadia, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
