Awarded contract
Provision of Thousand Eyes- Cisco Enterprise Agreements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ping Network Solutions
- Value
- GBP 347,811
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 12 February 2024
Tender description
Provision of Monitoring tools
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2024
- Completed: Award published12 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Thousand Eyes- Cisco Enterprise Agreements.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Thousand Eyes- Cisco Enterprise Agreements, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
