Awarded contract

Provision and fitting of Floor Coverings for Hopestead

Details

Value
GBP 139,600
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

Award for the Supply and installation (including supervision for works) of new flooring for Hopestead. Typical details and specifications as described in the Specifications and Schedules of Works Rates Lot 1: Supply and fitting of floor coverings for Hopestead

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision and fitting of Floor Coverings for Hopestead.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision and fitting of Floor Coverings for Hopestead, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.