Awarded contract

Proposed Contract for Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Testing, Remedials and Rewires and Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Responsive Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 12,100,000
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
12 February 2024

Tender description

Proposed Contract for Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Testing, Remedials and Rewires and Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Responsive Repairs Lot 1: Proposed Contract for Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Testing, Remedials and Rewires and Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Responsive Repairs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Proposed Contract for Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Testing, Remedials and Rewires and Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Responsive Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Proposed Contract for Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Testing, Remedials and Rewires and Domestic Property and Communal Electrical Responsive Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.