Awarded contract

PRN2234 Supply and Delivery of Plumbing materials

Details

Value
GBP 83,751.54
Topic
Radiator fluids
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

Choice services is looking to a appoint a supplier of general plumbing materials. The supplier will be expected to deliver and also allow for collection of urgent materials. This will be a 3 year contract (on a 1+1+1) basis Lot 1: Choice services is looking to a appoint a supplier of general plumbing materials. The supplier will be expected to deliver and also allow for collection of urgent materials. This will be a 3 year contract (on a 1+1+1) basis

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24961000 · Radiator fluids
  • 33711530 · Shower caps
  • 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
  • 42131110 · Central-heating radiator valves
  • 42131270 · Plug valves
  • 44115210 · Plumbing materials
  • 44163200 · Pipe fittings
  • 44163210 · Pipe clamps
  • 44163240 · Pipe joints
  • 44167000 · Various pipe fittings
  • 44167300 · Bends, tees and pipe fittings
  • 44411300 · Washbasins
  • 44411400 · Shower basins
  • 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
  • 44621100 · Radiators
  • 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
  • 44621112 · Parts of central-heating radiators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.