Awarded contract
PLACE504 Adult Care Mini-Competition: Bakewell Road (A01140/DD24)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R K Travel
- Value
- GBP 75,660
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award PLACE504 Adult Care Mini-Competition: Bakewell Road (A01140/DD24)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLACE504 Adult Care Mini-Competition: Bakewell Road (A01140/DD24).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
