Pevensey Road Roof Replacement - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BREYER
- Value
- GBP 465,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- Published
- 15 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Arun District Council is seeking tender submissions for the Roof Replacement Works project The Council`s full requirements and details of how to tender for this opportunity are available by clicking the Express Interest button. The deadline for tender submission is 2pm on Friday 22nd September 2023 How to obtain the Tender Documents Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Tenders/Current. The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs, namely 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details'. Continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender, download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge) can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2023
- Completed: Award published15 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 March 2024
About the buyer
Arun District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arun-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pevensey Road Roof Replacement - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Pevensey Road Roof Replacement - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arun District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
