Awarded contract

NPCC/APCC Annual Summit Financial year 2024/2025

Details

Value
GBP 187,600
Topic
Event services
Published
13 February 2024

Tender description

The National Police Chiefs’ Council (NPCC) and Association of Police and Crime Commissioners (APCC) Annual Summit is a two-day event that takes place every year around November. The event anticipates having approximately 400 in person delegates and virtual delegates attending, including sponsors and exhibitors. We are looking to appoint a supplier who can deliver the event on the basis of a 1 year contract with 3 x 1 year extensions subject to business requirements. Lot 1: The National Police Chiefs’ Council (NPCC) and Association of Police and Crime Commissioners (APCC) Annual Summit is a two-day event that takes place every year around November. The event anticipates having approximately 400 in person delegates and virtual delegates attending, including sponsors and exhibitors. We are looking to appoint a supplier who can deliver the event on the basis of a 1 year contract with 3 x 1 year extensions subject to business requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NPCC/APCC Annual Summit Financial year 2024/2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NPCC/APCC Annual Summit Financial year 2024/2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.