NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RETAIL BUSINESS SUPPORT PROGRAMME
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smarter Society
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Northamptonshire is home to a wide range of small and independent retailers who continue to feel the impact of the pandemic and changing consumer habits. Business Support measures to drive employment growth has been identified as a key priority in the North Northamptonshire UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) Investment Plan. Funding is available through the UKSPF to deliver a comprehensive programme of support to retail businesses across North Northamptonshire until 31st December 2024. This should complement the HiStreet campaign and the Build Your Business in North Northamptonshire programmes, also funded through UKSPF. The council is now seeking someone to deliver a comprehensive, engaging and effective programme of support, including 1:1 sessions, workshops, training and support to build resilience and support retail business growth. All information, including the scope, the service specification and information on how to apply is set out in the attached Request For Quotation document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2023
- Completed: Award published12 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RETAIL BUSINESS SUPPORT PROGRAMME.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE RETAIL BUSINESS SUPPORT PROGRAMME, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
