Closed tender
NEX23/77 Miscellaneous Workings (Schools and Works Bus Services).
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 12 February 2024
- Submission
- 11 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of Miscellaneous Works for Schools and Works Bus Services in Tyne and Wear. Keywords: Bus, Ferry, Metro, Nexus
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2024
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX23/77 Miscellaneous Workings (Schools and Works Bus Services)., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
