Awarded contract

Multifunctional Print Devices (MFD'S) Schools

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
13 February 2024

Tender description

Multifunctional Print Devices (MFD'S) Schools YPO Reference: RM6174 - Lot 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multifunctional Print Devices (MFD'S) Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Helens Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.