Awarded contract

MTC Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fall Arrest and Fall Restraint Systems

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
15 February 2024

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council have a requirement to find a contractor for the Inspection, Testing, Maintenance and Reactive Repairs to Roof Safety and Fall Arrest Systems. The inspections, testing, maintenance and repairs carried out will be done in accordance with BS EN 8437, 7883, 795 and PUWER 1998 regulations most up to date editions to achieve statutory compliance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71315000 · Building services
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

151 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MTC Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fall Arrest and Fall Restraint Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MTC Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Fall Arrest and Fall Restraint Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.