MFDs, Print Management and Digital Workflow under Managed Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Canon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Topic
- Archive services
- Published
- 13 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract award is for a mini-competition tender carried out under Lot 3 of the Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision (RM6174) established by the Crown Commercial Service. Lot 1: Ealing Council wishes to award the services required by this contract include MFDs, Print Management and Digital Workflow under Managed Service Provision to Xerox Ltd. <br/><br/>The contract will be awarded for an initial term of 4 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years and an additional option to extend for a further year. <br/><br/><br/>The annual value of the contract is £150,000 and the total value is £1,050,000 including any extension options, if applicable.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2023
- Completed: Award published13 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92512000 · Archive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MFDs, Print Management and Digital Workflow under Managed Services.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MFDs, Print Management and Digital Workflow under Managed Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
